all county

#PBCHOOPS 2021-22 Boys All County 1st Team- 2nd Team

2021-22 #PBCHOOPS ALL-COUNTY - BOYS

1st Team

Kendall Seguignol (Palm Beach Central) c/o 2022
Michael Cooper (Forest Hill) c/o 2022
Brendan Williams (Wellington) c/o 2022
Caleb Mackrey (Olympic Heights) c/o 2022
Kyle Edison (Saint John Paul II) c/o 2023
Kyle McNeal (Dwyer) c/o 2023

#PBCHOOPS 2019-20 Boys All County Teams - Public Schools

Selecting All-County for Public Schools is always an extremely difficult process with so many deserving and talented players. We appreciate the effort of all the athletes and congratulate them on a great year.

Here are this seasons 1st, 2nd and 3rd Team selections followed by Honorable Mentions:

#PBCHOOPS 2020-21 Boys Public Schools Player of the Year and MVP - Ryan Davis

2020-21 #PBCHOOPS ALL-COUNTY - PUBLIC SCHOOLS

1st Team

Nathan Mikkelson (Martin County) c/o 2021
Donovan Draper (Forest Hill) c/o 2021
Christopher Walker (Wellington) c/o 2021
Micah Octave (Olympic Heights) c/o 2021
Justin Roseme (Santaluces) c/o 2021
Xavier Scott (Dwyer) c/o 2022

2nd Team

Alex Houck (Jupiter) c/o 2022
Kyle McNeal (Dwyer) c/o 2023
Marc Steig (Olympic Heights) c/o 2021
Will VanHook (Wellington) c/o 2021
Rodrick Johnson (Dwyer) c/o 2021

#PBCHOOPS 2019-20 Girls All County Teams - Public Schools

#PBCHOOPS Year End Awards 2019-20 Public Schools Girls All County Teams:

1st TEAM

Zaida Gonzalez, Palm Beach Lakes, Jr., G
Grace Alfieri, Boca Raton Sr, G
Brooke Bogatz, Park Vista Sr, G
Amari Allen, Atlantic Sr, G
Sh’naya Anderson, Palm Beach Lakes Sr, G
India Shepherd, Seminole Ridge, Sr, G
Kyandra Poitier, Palm Beach Gardens Sr, G
Denver Morgan Treasure Coast, Sr, G

#PBCHOOPS 2019-20 Girls All County Teams - Private Schools

#PBCHOOPS Year End Awards 2019-20 Private Schools Girls All County Teams:

1st TEAM

Nashani Gilbert-Taylor G, Oxbridge, Sr.
Emma Laszewski, F, Benjamin Sr.
Kayla DeHerrera, G, St. Andrew’s Jr.
Kailey Kidwell, G, Jupiter Christian Sr.
Dallas Carter, F, Oxbridge Academy, Sr.
Danielle Montelbano, G, Grandview Prep Sr.

#PBCHOOPS 2017-18 Girls Public Schools All County - 2nd Team

Grace Alfieri

(Boca Raton) Sophomore - Guard

Kelsi Mingo

(Boca Raton) Sophomore - Guard

Recilia Nonnombre

(Lake Worth) Junior - Guard

Shykim Gillion

(West Boca Raton) Junior - Guard

Brittany Wilcox

(Palm Beach Lakes) Junior - Forward

Keishmy Ayuso

(Palm Beach Lakes) Sophomore - Guard

#PBCHOOPS 2017-18 Girls Private Schools All County - 2nd Team

Anise Williams

(Benjamin) Senior - Guard
Averaged 12.4 points, 3.8 steals and 3.1 assist per game on the season.

Haley Howarth

(Oxbridge Academy) Junior - Guard
Key contributor on State title team averaging 8.2 point and 2.8 rebounds a game.

Grace Hundley

(Cardinal Newman) Junior - Guard
A 3-point specialist, averaged 15.4 point, 5.5 rebounds and knocked down 119 3-pointers on the season.

#PBCHOOPS 2017-18 Boys Private Schools All County 1st Team

Jammy Pierre-Louis

(Saint Andrew's) Senior - Guard

Came into the season will big shoes to fill with the departure of Anthony Polite, Pierre-Louise picked up nicely as the go to scorer for the Scots averaging 23 points, 5 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game.

Pages

NCAA Division I coaches are permitted to subscribe to this service for Men's and Women's Basketball.
For more information, visit: http://www.ncaa.org/enforcement/basketball-certification/scouting-services.