2018 #PBCHOOPS Player Travel Team List

For the 4th year in a row we're compiling a list from all the top players, high school and travel coaches in the area to find out where the #PBCHOOPS talent will be playing in spring and summer basketball this year. We began this 3 year ago and it was a very good resource for college coaches, scouts and media to easily find players. If you would like to be listed email pbchoops@outlook.com, text 561-320-2819 or DM on Twitter or Instagram @pbcbballforum

**Note** As with past years you may see names of players with 2 travel teams which means they may be playing some events with 1 team and other events with a different team (e.g. Local Tournaments vs NCAA/Exposure)

Here is the list so far:

Class of 2018
Marques Spann (Lake Worth) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Dante Moses (Inlet Grove) - Ball4Lyfe

Class of 2019
RJ Duhart (Atlantic) - E1T1 17U (EYBL)
Dante Wilcox (Oxbridge) - E1T1 17U (EYBL)
AJ Cajuste (Oxbridge) - E1T1 17U (EYBL)
Max Demeus (Boca Raton) - Team Knight 17U (Adidas Gauntlet Gold)
Gedeon Germinal (Jupiter Christian) - South Florida Elite 17U (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Gethro Germinal (Jupiter Christian) - South Florida Elite 17U (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Yves Fleuranvil (Royal Palm Beach) - South Florida Elite 17U (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Linton Brown (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves 17U
Evan Botwinik (Olympic Heights) - South Florida Sharks 17U
Ben Lubarsky (Benjamin) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Cody Forbes (Berean Christian) - Wellington Wolves 17U
Steve Ayuso (Palm Beach Lakes) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Dujuan Fripp (Palm Beach Lakes) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Daniel Lopez (Palm Beach Gardens) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Charles West (Spanish River) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Mike Ingraham (Dwyer) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Bailey Stephanos (Dwyer) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Anthony Atkinson (Westminster Academy) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Avery Brookes (Lake Worth) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Tylor Miller (Forest Hill) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Justin Jeter (Forest Hill) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Willie Razz (Lake Worth) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Chanclor Hanniford (Lake Worth) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Markeis Burton (Boynton Beach) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Derrick Rabutin (Boca Raton) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Harold Todd (Forest Hill) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Ariel Joseph (Palm Beach Central) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Ryan O'Connor (Santaluces) - Lake Worth Pride Elite (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Alex Doane (Calvary Christian) - KT Kings 17U
Javon St. Firmin (Inlet Grove) Palm Beach Bulls 17U
Moltere Charles (Royal Palm Beach) - Wellington Wolves 17U
Deandre Morris (Royal Palm Beach) - Wellington Wolves 17U
Malachi McDowell (Seminole Ridge) - Acreage Select 17U
Ryan Moore (Seminole Ridge) - Acreage Select 17U
Aamir Justice (American Heritage-Delray) - South Florida Kings 17U
Sheldon Edwards (Palm Beach Lakes) - Wellington Wolves 17U

Class of 2020
Giancarlo Rosado (Palm Beach Lakes) - Ball4Lyfe 17U
Kirt Bromley (Saint John Paul II) - South Florida Elite 17U (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Isaiah Edden (Suncoast) - Team Breakdown 16U (Under Armour Association)
Sam Rolle IV (Suncoast) - Team Breakdown 16U (Under Armour Association)/Wellington Wolves Gold 16U
DJ Tucker (Atlantic) - Team Knight 16U (Adidas Gauntlet Gold)
Charles Bryant (Boynton Beach) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
KJ Brown (Wellington) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
Jalen Holman (Palm Beach Lakes) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
CJ Johnson (Palm Beach Lakes) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
Ladarian Variance (Atlantic) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
Crisnel Francios (Suncoast) - - Ball4Lyfe 16U
D'ante Daniels (Forest Hill) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
Vladimir Vilbert (Cardinal Newman) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
Keri Oasis (Lake Worth) - Ball4Lyfe 16U
Chance Dixon (Santaluces) - Wellington Wolves Gold 16U
Bryson Clark (Park Vista) - Wellington Wolves Gold 16U
Courtney Grant (Dwyer) - Wellington Wolves Gold 16U
Andrew Newman (Jupiter) - Jupiter Jaguars 16U
Jaheem Franklin (Palm Beach Lakes) - Stampede 16U
Jesus Moreno (Palm Beach Lakes) - Stampede 16U
Jonathan Saenz (Park Vista) - Boynton Heat 16U
Caleb Gordon (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves White 16U
Koby Pelissier (St Andrew's) - South Florida Elite 16U (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
D'ontaye Strawter (Inlet Grove) - Stampede 16U
Casey Meyers (Oxbridge) - Delray Blazers 16U
Stephen Thomas (Palm Beach Lakes) - Stampede 16U
Eduardo Diaz (Palm Beach Central) - Wellington Wolves Blue 16U
TJ Moore (Grandview Prep) - Wellington Wolves Blue 16U
Zachary Stefansson (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves White 16U
Trenton Bacon (Palm Beach Lakes) - Wellington Wolves Gold 16U
Reginal Pierre-Paul (Dwyer) - Stampede 16U
Richchy Hyppolite (John I Leonard) - Wellington Wolves Blue 16U
Venanza Floyd Vereen III (Glades Central) - Wellington Wolves Blue 16U

Class of 2021
AJ Gilles (Palm Beach Lakes) - Royals 17U
Justine Roseme (Saint John Paul II) - Delray Blazers 16U
Jose Lopez (Suncoast) - South Florida Elite 15U (Adidas Gauntlet Silver)
Matthew Ansah (Saint John Paul II) - Florida Five Star Elite 15U
Jacob Fisher (Dwyer) - Palm Beach Predators 15U
Christopher Walker (Wellington) - Starzz
Rodrick Johnson (Forest Hill) - Starzz
Cameron Gordon (Dwyer) - Starzz
Shane Allen (John I Leonard) - Starzz
Darius Runner (Suncoast) - Starzz
Jamel Robinson (Forest Hill) - Starzz
Bryce Wunderlich (Jupiter Christian) - Starzz
Camaron Allen (Dwyer) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Devin Hines (Cardinal Newman) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Carlos Franco (Lake Worth) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Chase Springs (Palm Beach Lakes) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Art Frigo (Oxbridge) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Marion Ratliff (Palm Beach Gardens) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Yohance Smith (Dwyer) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Zaaye Powell (Dwyer) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Mike Louime (Santaluces) - Ball4Lyfe 15U
Griffin Hallenbeck (The King's Academy) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Elijah Andrews (Seminole Ridge) - Wellington Wolves Blue 16U
Makye Boles (Suncoast) - Team Knight 15U (Adidas Gauntlet Gold)
RJ Sorenson (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Jonathan Paul (Dwyer) - Team Swoop 15U
Donell Harris Jr (Booker T Washington) - Florida Lightning 15U
Taderrius Davis (Miami High) - Florida Lightning 15U
Julian Garcia (Miami High) - Florida Lightning 15U
Kyle Marcelin (Miami High) - Florida Lightning 15U
CJ Leslie (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Ryan Maxwell (Royal Palm Beach) - Savons Academy Stars 15U
Corey Taylor (Dwyer) - Team Swoop
Jose Neria (John I Leonard) - Salvation Army Warriors
Mikael Ashmore (Oxbridge) - Team Knight 15U
Donovan Draper (Forest Hill) - Team Knight 15U

GIRLS

Class of 2019 (GIRLS)
Aaliyah Stanley (Oxbridge) - Miami Suns Team Fowles 17U (EYBL)
Kiera Brown (Palm Beach Gardens) - Miami Suns Team Fowles 17U (EYBL)
Kayla Smith (Oxbridge) - Miami Suns Team Fowles 17U (EYBL)
Alexa Zaph (Oxbridge) - Miami Suns Team Fowles 17U (EYBL)

Class of 2020 (GIRLS)

Class of 2021 (GIRLS)
Jahnae Midget (Seminole Ridge) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Lynzie Smikle (Seminole Ridge) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Tyler Debose (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Kaela Swick (John I Leonard) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Ja.Niyah Eggelletion (Wellington) - Wellington Wolves 15U
Christell Mentor (Cardinal Newman) - Wellington Wolves 15U

Class of 2022 (GIRLS)
Ashley Thorton - Wellington Wolves 15U
Franaja Williams - Wellington Wolves 15U
Aspen Johnson - Wellington Wolves 15U

Tags: 

Comments

Class of 2022

Add new comment

Filtered HTML

  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <a> <em> <strong> <cite> <blockquote> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.